Congratulations, Metro Qualifiers

The Metropolitan Division Championships Foil and Epee Qualifiers were held on Sunday, 4/9. Saber Qualfiers were held on Sunday 4/23.

For information on the 2017 Championships & July Challenge in Salt Lake City, UT please visit USA Fencing’s event page.


EPEE QUALIFIERS

  • Chan, Max – DV2ME DV3ME
  • Chiodi, Isabella – Y14WE
  • Gubin, Bobby – Y14ME
  • Maas, Sean – Y14ME
  • Ostrovsky, Emily – Y14WE
  • Singh, Anil – DV2ME DV3ME
  • Temiryaev, Anna – Y14WE
  • Zaretsky, Daniel – DV2ME DV3ME

Full Epee qualifier event results >


FOIL QUALIFIERS

  • Anton Nathaniel – Y14WF
  • Cook John – DV2MF DV3MF
  • Dickstein Lila – DV2WF DV3WF
  • Farraj Hussein – DV2MF
  • Fellman Sara – DV2WF DV3WF
  • Fogelson Frederick – Y14WF
  • Freudenberg Jerome – DV3MF
  • Huttenbach Joshua – DV2MF DV3MF
  • Hwang Katie – DV3WF
  • Lee Montana – Y14WF
  • McIntosh Michael – VETMF
  • Raso Olivia – Y14WF
  • Sanchez-Del-Valle Luisa – DV2WF DV3WF
  • Selendy Max – DV3MF
  • Shikhman Robert – Y14WF
  • Soumakis Sarantos – DV3MF
  • Xu Christine – Y14WF

Full Foil qualifier event results >


SABRE QUALIFIERS

  • Bienvenu Camille DV2WS
  • Browne Rolston Y14MS
  • Chien Phillip Y14MS(auto) DV3MS
  • Chin Nicco DV2MS DV3MS
  • Gilligan Wolff Y14MS
  • Harris Alex DV2MS DV3MS
  • Lobo-Berg Gabriel DV3MS
  • Mackey Deveraux DV3WS
  • Matsui Alynne DV2WS DV3WS
  • Ni Amen Zahir Y14MS
  • Rivera Inigo DV3MS
  • Slobodsky Sasha Y14WS
  • Tzou Alexandra Y14WS
  • Witek Bernard DV2MS
  • Yang Ashley Y14WS
  • Yang Kaitlyn DV2WS DV3WS

Full Sabre qualifier event results >


This information is provided solely as a courtesy to our members; in the case of any discrepancy this listing does not form basis for appeal. If you have any questions, please refer to the organizer of your qualifier for clarification.

 

Congrats, 2016 JO Qualifiers

The Metropolitan Division Junior Olympics Qualifiers were held on Sunday, 12/20.  For information on the 2016 JO Championships in Cleveland, OH please visit USA Fencing’s JOs event page.

Fencers who are birth year eligible and qualified for U20 also qualify for U17.


EPEE QUALIFIERS

Dinallo, Robert A. – U17ME
Gergis, Mia – U17WE
Gordon-Sand, Spencer – U20ME
Hedvat, Alexis S. – U17WE
Leverett, Anthony X – U17ME
Moore, Shomari Akil – U20ME auto
Sam, Kayli – U17WE
Sam, Kory – U17ME
Sheffield, Lake Mawu – U20WE U17WE
Smoak, Omari Zaire – U20ME
Vaysberg, Nathan – U20ME U17ME
Wong, Alexandra J – U20WE
Zhao, Vivian C – U20WE U17WE


FOIL QUALIFIERS

Banin, Alexandra G – U20WF
Banin, Isabelle J – U20WF U17WF
Berger, Noe A – U20MF
Blutt, Emerson B – U17MF
Field, Miles – U20MF U17MF
Hodges, Carter F. – U17MF
Kim, Lauren C – U17WF
Lesnikov, Kirel – U20MF U17MF
Marotta, Veronica Livia – U20WF U17WF
Prince, Nicholas J – U17MF
Rosberger, Haylen T – U17WF
Sylvester-Chin, Zoe – U17WF
Weintraub, Rei H – U20WF U17WF


SABRE QUALIFIERS

Burke, William – U20MS
Bharathan, Arjuna – U17MS
Bienvenu, Juiszelle – U17WS
Dragon, Rainer – U20WS U17WS
Ma, Sosonia – U17WS
Meierovich, Rachel – U17WS
Merchant, Marcel – U17MS
Lobo-Berg, Gabriel – U17MS
Seck, Chejsa-Kaili – U20WS
Sweetra, Elizabeth – U20WS
Stone, Ben – U20MS
Witek, Bernard – U20MS U17MS


This information is provided solely as a courtesy to our members; in the case of any discrepancy this listing does not form basis for appeal.  If you have any questions, please refer to the organizer of your qualifier for clarification.